Welcome to the Home of Hoosier Star | La Porte County Symphony Production

A Vocal Competition

All Finalists

Youth Division

Bold = Winner

First Last City Year
Sandy Akers Hobart 2014
Kaylee Paige Annable Chesterton 2008
Liz Bianco Valparaiso 2011
Hailey Bohlin Highland 2012
Clarissa Bowers Chesterton 2008
Camille Burnett La Porte 2007
Marcos Buslon Valparaiso 2014
Madeline Conley St. John 2014
Jordan De Vaney Avon 2012
Shania Dozier Kouts 2012
John Fiene Lowell 2009
Gabby Gootee Crown Point 2007
Sarah Gouker South Bend 2009
Amanda Haack North Judson 2010
Amanda Haack North Judson 2008
Jenny Hartson La Porte 2007
Madeline Haskell Lake Station 2013
Arian Hatchel La Porte 2006
Hannah Holloway Valparaiso 2009
Alexandra Jeffirs Argos 2008
Alexandra Jeffirs Argos 2012
Juna Johnson Valparaiso 2006
Megan Jones Michigan City 2007
Sarah Kampf Michigan City 2007
Brian Kay Lowell 2010
Jade Kuzak Jackson, MI 2013
Kory LaBonne La Porte 2006
Emmie Lo New Buffalo, MI 2008
Leslie Ann Lopez Crown Point 2008
Jenny Madrigal Lake Village 2011
Torie Marker Galien, MI 2009
Jessica Menke La Porte 2009
Madison Michael Rolling Prairie 2014
Michael Ohm Valparaiso 2010
Carter Perry La Porte 2007
Selah Plotner Crown Point 2011
India Potter La Porte 2011
Shania Povlock La Porte 2013
Mitchel Pynakker Valparaiso 2010
Megan Rainey Kendallville 2013
Katie Reeves Valparaiso 2009
Abby Rzepka Niles, MI 2013
Megan Scutchfield North Judson 2014
Stephanie Shelton Valparaiso 2006
Miranda Steele La Porte 2012
Grace Tarnow Mill Creek 2010
Grace Tarnow Mill Creek 2012
Amy Thompson Valparaiso 2006
Lena Tirotta South Bend 2011
Abigail Tomblin La Porte 2014
Selena VanBaber Lowell 2010
Julia Wahl Michigan City 2013
Evan Wooding La Porte 2006
Melanie Zdanowicz Crown Point 2011

Adult Division

Bold = Winner

First Last City Year
Kyrie Anderson Hobart 2009
Betsy Archer Munster 2011
Ashley Ault Lansing, MI 2012
Jessica Balding Lake Station 2008
Tom Bancsi Michigan City 2013
Rick Barnes La Porte 2007
Rick Barnes La Porte 2010
Rick Barnes La Porte 2012
John Bello La Porte 2008
Ashley Bonesteel Valparaiso 2011
Teresa Bowers Chesterton 2008
Anthony Brewer Michigan City 2006
Suzi Carpenter Wanatah 2006
Suzi Carpenter Wanatah 2011
Taylor Carter Merrillville 2014
Kelly Cassady Elkhart 2009
Lana Cook La Porte 2009
Nanda Danitschek La Porte 2006
Nanda Danitschek La Porte 2010
Brandon Dickson Hamlet 2014
Mandalyn Early Valparaiso 2014
Thomas Fife Crown Point 2012
Dennis Floyd Westville 2008
Leland Free Michigan City 2006
Jordan Gameon Fort Wayne 2012
Aaron Garrett Michigan City 2013
Sarah Gorecki La Porte 2014
Danyelle Gumz Mill Creek 2007
Jenny Hartson Walkerton 2014
Roscoe Hoffman Michigan City 2007
John Holkan Michigan City 2010
Ted Johnson Merrlliville 2010
Mei Yang Laue South Bend 2012
Andrea Leslie La Porte 2009
Lauren Mazur La Porte 2011
Lauren Mazur La Porte 2009
Sue McClain La Porte 2007
Darcel McCoy Michigan City 2013
Brian Phillips La Porte 2006
Brian Phillips La Porte 2008
Princess Andrea Reddix Hammond 2009
Ernie Ritchie Michigan City 2011
Jeff Robinson La Porte 2008
Dan Rodriguez Carbon 2009
Kellie Rumba West Lafayette 2010
Elizabeth Schleicher Granger 2012
Libby Schnabel Valparaiso 2006
Jerry Sorenson La Porte 2009
Jeremiah Souza Michigan City 2013
Kathy Spiegel La Porte 2007
Arthur Stark Schererville 2013
Hannah Staub Porter 2013
Mary Kay Steele La Porte 2011
Delshawn Taylor South Bend 2014
Stephanie Truax Valparaiso 2010
Brandon Williams Michigan City 2007